Posted by: Erin | February 29, 2008

Copying Samantha Reynold’s blog

…just a little where she talks about her Secret Crush.

I couldn’t think of anyone interesting that was a secret crush. *s* Yeah I have silly crushes on people I will never meet but they aren’t secret. LOL

But what about voice crushes?

James Earl Jones *sigh* I love that mans voice. It makes me all shivery. *s* I could listen to him read the phone book. I even bought a children’s story book (with a tape) for his voice. Now the book (Why Mosquito’s Buzz In Peoples Ears) is a good one regardless, but with him reading it? OMG It’s freaking fabulous.

So am I weird (shaddap Jaynie) or do other people have voice crushes?

Advertisements

Responses

  1. Yep. Voice crushes are totally legit. But still my voice crush would be Sam Elliott and Gerry Butler.
    *grin*

  2. I have a couple, Valdimir Kulich, and Mitch Pileggi I could listen to either of them read the phone book. ;-0

  3. Hmm, I have to agree with James Earl Jones. I’m not sure I have any others…. but I still stop and listen every time I hear James Earl Jones on something……….. great voice *sigh*

  4. Vin baby – the voice that will take you to hell and back.

    …and of course you’re weird – sheesh

  5. Mmmm got to agree with Jaynie on Vin ๐Ÿ™‚ I’m keeping comments to myself about the weirdness LOLOLOL

  6. ๐Ÿ˜›


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: